MIRIAM VLAMING

2018

Museum Abtei Liesborn

6 May until 4 November 2018 

Participating Artists
Christian Achenbach | L. C. Armstrong | Martin Assig | Stephan Balkenhol | Tilo Baumgärtel | BEZA | Norbert Bisky | Steven  Black | Jonas Burgert  | George Condo | Jan Dörre | Marlene Dumas | Martin Eder | Tracey Emin | Axel Geis | Andreas Golder | Paule Hammer | Katrin Heichel | Uwe Henneken | Pieter Hugo | Johannes Hüppi | Oda Jaune | Ruprecht von Kaufmann | Martin Kobe | Clemens Krauss | Sven Kroner | Zofia Kulik | Via Lewandowsky | James Lloyd | Rosa Loy | Jonathan Meese | Markus/Adi Muntean /Rosenblum | Justine Otto | Stuart Pearson Wright | Deborah Poynton | Lois Renner | Daniel Richter | Johannes Rochhausen | Christoph Ruckhäberle | Moritz Schleime | David Schnell | Allison Schulnik | Norbert Schwontkowski | Norbert Tadeusz | TAL R | Miriam Vlaming | Herbert Volkmann | Matthias Weischer

Ventilator
27 September until 07 October 2018

On occasion of Berlin Art Week.

Kühlhaus Berlin

25 September  until 30 September 2018
On occasion of Berlin Art Week
Curated by Uwe Goldenstein

Participating Artists: 
Inna Artemova, Shigeo Arikawa, Daniel Behrendt, Radu Belcin, Adam Bota, Rudy Cremonini, Fabio la Fauci, Simone Haack, René Holm, Shingo Inao, Maurizio L’Atrella, Adam Magyar, Valentina Murabito, Gabor A. Nagy, Enda O’Donoghue, Flavia Pitis, Juan Midguel Pozo, Michael H. Rohde, Nicola Zamora, Steffi Stangl, Stepanke & Maslin, Richard Stipl, Attila Szücs, Alexander Tinei, Miriam Vlaming, The vision, Claudia Vitari, Josef Zlamari, Alexander Zakharov.

Galerie Von & Von
Positions Berlin Art Fair
27 September until 30 September 2018

 

Flughafen Tempelhof, Hangar 4

Galerie Obrist

9 June until 25 August 2018 
Curated by Simone Haack 

Participating Artists:

Jutta Haeckel, Beate Hing, Patricia Lambertus, Justine Otto, Miriam Vlaming.

Turps Gallery London

Participating Artists:
Isabelle Dutoit, Zohar Fraiman, Heike Kelter, Corinne von Lebusa, Catherine Lorent, Rosa Loy, Eva Schwab, Bettina Sellmann, Alex Tennigkeit, Justine Otto, Miriam Vlaming.

Kühlhaus am Gleisdreieck

11 May until 21 May 2018 
Curated by Uwe Goldenstein and Marianne Kapfer

Participating Artists:
Adam Magyar, Attila Szűcs. List of Artists: Heiner Altmeppen, Per Morten Abrahamsen, Danja Akulin, Giampiero Assumma, Daniel Behrendt, Radu Belcin, Robert Bosisio, Adam Bota, Astrid Brandt, Sergii Chaika, Konstantin Déry, Gregor Gaida, Simone Haack, René Holm, Manfred W. Jürgens, Maurizio L´Altrella, Nikolai Makarov, Gabor A. Nagy, Enda O´Donoghue, Alejandro R. Gonzàlez, Flavia Pitis, Nicola Samorì, Alice Stepanek & Steven Maslin, Richard Stipl, Alexander Tinei, Miriam Vlaming, Alexander Zakharov, Josef Zlamal.

More information

Kunstverein Freunde Aktueller Kunst

20 March until 18 May 2018 | Opening: 18 March 2018 

2nd Edition: 18.9. until 9.11. 2018 | Opening: 16.9. 2018, 11 am

3rd Edition (including works by Miriam Vlaming): 27.11. 2018 until 25.1. 2019 | Opening: 25.11. 2018, 11 am

Galerie Noah, Augsburger Glaspalast

23 March until 13 May 2018 

Participating Artists: mit Tilo Baumgaertel, Sebastian Burger, Isabelle Dutoit, Katrin Heichel, Verena Landau und Claudia Rößger,

Miriam Vlaming.

Galerie Holger John

8 March until 15 April 2018

Participating Artists:

Nadja Auermann, Elvira Bach, Johanna Flammer, Brigitte Fugmann, Herta Günther, Eva Maria Hagen, Angela Hampel, Adeline 

Jaeger, Bettina John, Christa Jura, Super Future Kid, Ramona Krüger, Miriam Lenk, Rosa Loy, Ainara Torrano Marin, 

Effi Mora, Manuela Neumann, Sabina Sakoh, Christine Schlegel, Cornelia Schleime, SEO, Ulrike Theusner, Miriam Vlaming, Nadine 

Wölk.

Galerie Leuenroth 
2 February until 4 March 2018

Participating Artists: 

Stephanie Dost, Isabelle Dutoit, Zohar Fraiman, Marie Gold, Franziska Guettler, Nin K. Jurk, Heike Kelter, Marianna Krueger, Katrin Kunert, Kathrin Landa, Verena Landau, Corinna von Lebusa, Catherine Lorent, Rosa Loy, Justine Otto, Gudrun Petersdorff, Maria Sainz Rueda, Julia Rüther, Ann-Katrin Schaffner, Sophia Scham Eva Schwab, Bettina Sellmann, Tanja Selzer, Sophie von Stillfried, Caro Suerkempe Alex Tennigkeit, Kathrin Thiele, Miriam Vlaming, Gabi Hamm (guest), Caroline Krause (guest).

A catalogue will be published on the occasion of the exhibtion.

Ausstellungshalle 1A
31 January  until 18 February 2018

Participating Artists: 

Stephanie Dost, Isabelle Dutoit, Zohar Fraiman, Marie Gold, Franziska Guettler, Nin K. Jurk, Heike Kelter, Marianna Krueger, Katrin Kunert, Kathrin Landa, Verena Landau, Corinna von Lebusa, Catherine Lorent, Rosa Loy, Justine Otto, Gudrun Petersdorff, Maria Sainz Rueda, Julia Rüther, Ann-Katrin Schaffner, Sophia Scham Eva Schwab, Bettina Sellmann, Tanja Selzer, Sophie von Stillfried, Caro Suerkempe Alex Tennigkeit, Kathrin Thiele, Miriam Vlaming, Gabi Hamm (guest), Caroline Krause (guest).

A catalogue will be published on the occasion of the exhibtion.

Galerie Beck & Eggeling International Fine Art – Vienna
10 November 2017 until 20 January  2018

Participating Artists: 
Magdalena Abakanowicz, Nikos Aslanidis, Bertozzi & Casoni, Joachim Brohm, Lucien Clergue, Stefan Draschan, Joachim Elzmann, Katsura Funakoshi, Wolf Hamm, Aspassio Haronitaki, Monica Ursina Jäger, Lia Kazakou, Julia Kissina, Jürgen Klauke, Susanne Kühn, Daecheon Lee, Robert Lucander, Xavier Mascaró, Hartmut Neumann, Norbert Tadeusz, Miriam Vlaming and Stefan à Wengen.

A catalogue was published on occasion of the exhibition.

More information

Galerie Beck & Eggeling International Fine Art – Düsseldorf
10 November 2017 until 20 January  2018

Participating Artists: 
Magdalena Abakanowicz, Nikos Aslanidis, Bertozzi & Casoni, Joachim Brohm, Lucien Clergue, Stefan Draschan, Joachim Elzmann, Katsura Funakoshi, Wolf Hamm, Aspassio Haronitaki, Monica Ursina Jäger, Lia Kazakou, Julia Kissina, Jürgen Klauke, Susanne Kühn, Daecheon Lee, Robert Lucander, Xavier Mascaró, Hartmut Neumann, Norbert Tadeusz, Miriam Vlaming and Stefan à Wengen.

A catalogue was published on occasion of the exhibition.

More information

Villa Goecke
17 December 2017 until 25 February 2018

Participating Artists:
Ralf Berger, Laurenz Berges, Arvid Boecker, Felix Droese, Uwe Esser, Claus Föttinger, Michael Growe, Johannes Hüppi, Samuel Imbach, Andrea Lehmann, Vera Leutloff, Simone Lucas, Martin Streit, Thomas Virnich, Miriam Vlaming, Franz Erhard Walther. 

2017

Galerie Zic Zerp
17 December 2017 until 14 January 2018

Participating Artists:
Woody van Amen, Michiel van Bakel, Wout Berger, Luc Dondeyne, Mathieu Ficheroux, Jasper Griepink, Yuichi Hirako, Anna Lange, Virgilius Moldovan,Peter Riss, Margriet Smulders, Pim Top, Harmen Verbrugge, Miriam Vlaming, Jeroen Witvliet, Sarah van der Pols.

Salon für Kunst und Kultur
2 December 2017 (one night only)

Participating Artists: 
Anett Stuth and Miriam Vlaming

Salon Avitall
16 December 2017 (one night only)

Participating Artists: 
Tilo Baumgaertel, Andreas Mühe, Nadia Maria Rüfenacht, Nett South, Miriam Vlaming

Kosmetiksalon Babette
9 November 2017 (one night only)

Participating Artists: 
Stephanie Dost, Isabelle Dutoit, Zohar Fraiman, Franziska Guettler, Nina K. Jurk , Marianna Krueger, Kathrin Kunert, Kathrin Landa, Catherine Lorent,  Justine Otto, Gudrun Petersdorff, Ann Kathrin Schaffner, Eva Schwab, Bettina Sellmann, Tanja Selzer, Sophie von Stillfried, Alex Tennigkeit, Miriam Vlaming.

Galerie Artdocks Bremen
14 September until 3 November 2017
Curated by Uwe Goldenstein

Haus am Lützowplatz Studiogalerie
24 June until 20 August 2017
Curated by Jaqueline Krickl

Participating Artists: 
Isabelle Dutoit, Zohar Fraiman, Franziska Guettler, Nina K. Jurk, Heike Kelter, Marianna Krueger, Marie Gold, Kathrin Landa, Verena Landau, Catherine Lorent, Justine Otto, Gudrun Petersdorff, Maria Sainz Rueda, Ann-Katrin Schaffner, Eva Schwab, Bettina Sellmann, Tanja Selzer,  Sophie von Stillfried, Alex Tennigkeit, Kathrin Thiele, Miriam Vlaming, Sophia Schama (guest).

A catalogue was published on occasion of the exhibition.

More information

Kosmetiksalon Babette
29 April 2017 (one night only)
Curated by Claudio Wichert

Participating Artists: 
Joanna Buchowska, Ulrike Buhl, Kyle Fitzpatrick, Christian Henkel, Marc Jung, Markus Keibel, Isabel Kerkermeier, Ronny Lischinski, Manfred Peckl, Isabella Sedeka, Philip Topolovac, Miriam Vlaming, Claudio Wichert, Clemens Wilhelm, Alex Wolkowicz

Fano Museum Dänemark
4 June until 27 August 2017
Curated by Uwe Goldenstein

Schloss Achberg
22 April until 30 July 2017
Curated by Martin Oswald

Participating Artists:
Cecily Brown, Stephanie Dost, Marlene Dumas, Isabelle Dutoit, Zohar Fraiman, Franziska Guettler, Xenia Hausner, Katharina Immekus, Marianna Krueger, Kathrin Landa, Verena Landau, Rosa Loy, Christa Näher, Justine Otto, Cornelia Schleime, Eva Schwab, Alex Tennigkeit und Miriam Vlaming. 

A catalogue was published on occasion of the exhibition.

More information

Pictura Groningen
19 March until 30 April 2017
Curated by Uwe Goldenstein

Participating Artists: 

Heiner Altmeppen, Daniel Behrendt, Juan Béjar, Wouter Berns, Robert Bosisio, Adam Bota, Astrid Brandt, Sergii Chaika, Konstantin Déry, Ger Eikendal, Gregor Gaida, Aris Kalaizis, Karolin Kloppstech, Maurizio L´Altrella, Adam Magyar, Nikolai Makarov, Gábor A. Nagy, Enda O´Donoghue, Magna Postma, Rein Pol, Fokko Rijkens, André Schmucki, Stepanek & Maslin, Richard Stipl, Attila Szücs, Alexander Timofeev, Miriam Vlaming, Péta Vlieger, Horst Waigel, Alexander Zakharov, Josef Zlamal.

More information

Kunstverein Duisburg
14 July until 6 August 2017

Participating Artists: 
Max Böhme, Michael Dekker, Florian Fausch, Jáchym Fleig, Ted Green,  Frank Hinrichs, Jannine Koch, Vera Lossau, Jan Muche, Mark Pepper, Becker Schmitz, Jens Schubert, Nicola Stäglich, Myriam Thyes, Miriam Vlaming, Thomas Woll

More information

Kunsthalle der Sparkasse Lüneburg 
1 May until 28 May 2017
Curated by Enno Wallis

Participating Artists: 
Ann-Katrin Schaffner, Alex Tennigkeit, Bettina Sellmann, Caro Suerkemper, Catherine Lorent, Marie Gold, Corinne von Lebusa, Eva Schwab, Franziska Guettler, Gudrun Petersdorff, Heike Kelter, Isabelle Dutoit, Julia Ruether, Justine Otto, Kathrin Landa, Kathrin Thiele, Katrin Kunert, Maria Sainz Rueda, Marianna Krueger, Miriam Vlaming, Nina K. Jurk, Rosa Loy, Sophia Schama, Sophie von Stillfried, Stephanie Dost, Tanja Selzer, Verena Landau, Zohar Fraiman, GL Brierley, Oda Jaune, Bénédicte Peyrat, Iris Schieferstein, Cornelia Schleime, Pia Stadtbäumer.

More information

2016

Galerie Dukan Leipzig
5 October until 23 December 2016

Participating Artists: 
Olivier Masmonteil, Jean-Xavier Renaud, Carlos Sagrera, Rosa Maria Unda Souki, Miriam Vlaming.

More information

Artdocks Bremen
8 September until 28 October   2016
Curated by Uwe Goldenstein

represented by Artax
15  September until 18 September 2016

Freshfields Brockhaus Deringer – Düsseldorf
28 June until 27 September 2016
Curated by Ralph Kleinsimlinghaus / Artax Düsseldorf

Zionskirche Berlin
7 September until 18 September 2016
Curated by Alexander Ochs

Rompone Art Space
12 March until 2 April 2016
Curated by Claudia Cosmo

Galerie Zic Zerp
27 December 2015 until 17 January 2016

2015

Route du Nord Rotterdam Festival
2015
Curated by Zic Zerp and Klaus Australis

represented by Dukan Gallery
2015

Soeur Rusche Collection Oelde/Berlin auf AEG, Nürnberg
2015
Curated by Chief Curator Dr. Teresa Bischoff and Director Betrag Schulze

A catalogue was published on occasion of the exhibition.

Stadtmuseum Oldenburg
14 June until 30 August 2015

A catalogue was published on occasion of the exhibition.

Museum Sinclair Haus 
2015
Klöcker Collection and ALTANA art collection

A catalogue was published on occasion of the exhibition. 

Kunsthalle G2 Leipzig
22 March until 1 November 2015
Curated by Anka Ziefer

Kunstraum Neurut e.V.
14 May until 31 May 2015
Curated by Dr. Carsten Siebert and Jutta Ziegler

Berlin Cathedral
2015
Curated by Alexander Ochs

Alexander Ochs Private
19 January until 28 January 2015

2014

Villa Goecke
3 August until 12 September 2014

Kunstverein Duisburg
21 February until 16 March 2014
Curated by Hartmut Hauschild

2012

2011

2010

Kunstmuseum Mülheim an der Ruhr
12 September until 7 November 2010
Supported by Hans-Jürgen Bolz Collection, Otto-Albrecht Neumüller Collection and Florian G. Schauenburg Collection

Alexander Ochs Galleries Berlin/Bejing
20 November until 23 Januar 2010

2009

Galerie für Zeitgenössische Kunst
2009 
Curated by Frank-Heinrich Müller, Christine Rink in cooperation with Barbara Steiner and Ilona Koralova

Drents Museum
25 January until 10 May 2009
Curated by Harry Tupan

Schloss Corvey, Höxter
2009
Curated by Andrea Brockmann. Assembled from works of the Soer Rusche Collection

2008

Kunsthalle Mannheim
27 September 2008 until 1 Februar 2009
Curated by Inge Herold

2007

Morgan Lehmann Gallery, New York
5 June until 3 August 2007
Curated by Elizabeth M. (Grady of the Whitney Museum of American Art)

2006

Galerie Christa Burger, München
2006

2005

2004

Maerzgalerie Leipzig
20 November 2004 until 12 January 2005

2003

Maerzgalerie Leipzig
2003

2002

2001

Altes Messehaus am Markt Leipzig
2001
Examination for the Master Craftman’s Diploma

2000

Kunstraum B2, Baumwollspinnerei Leipzig
2000

1999

Former Gründerzeithaus –  fRAUM, an association for arts and culture e.V. (created by Miriam Vlaming and Verena Landau)
1999

Ehemalige Umspannstation am Flossplatz, Leipzig
1999

Share on facebook
Share on email
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on whatsapp